ROLL CALL | Saturday 25 August


24/08/2018



By NSW Rugby Media

Wallabies v All Blacks in Bledisloe II, Eden Park, Auckland

1. Scott Sio (46 Tests)
2. Tatafu Polota-Nau (83 Tests)
3. Allan Alaalatoa (24 Tests)
4. Izack Rodda (8 Tests)
5. Adam Coleman (24 Tests)
6. Lukhan Tui (8 Tests)
7. Michael Hooper (c) (83 Tests)
8. David Pocock (70 Tests)
9. Will Genia (91 Tests)
10. Bernard Foley (59 Tests)
11. Marika Koroibete (12 Tests)
12. Kurtley Beale (75 Tests)
13. Reece Hodge (28 Tests)
14. Jack Maddocks (1 Test)
15. Dane Haylett-Petty (22 Tests)

Finishers
16. Folau Faingaa*
17. Tom Robertson (22 Tests)
18. Sekope Kepu (95 Tests)
19. Rob Simmons (86 Tests)
20. Pete Samu (4 Tests)
21. Nick Phipps (65 Tests)
22. Matt Toomua (34 Tests)
23. Tom Banks*
*denotes uncapped

Wallaroos v Black Ferns, Eden Park, Auckland

1. Emily Robinson, NSW, Warringah, 6 caps
2. Liz Patu (C), Queensland, Wests, 18 caps
3. Evelyn Horomia, NSW, Parramatta, 4 caps
4. Michelle Milward, ACT, Tuggeranong, 8 caps
5.Rebecca Clough, Western Australia, Cottesloe, 19 caps
6. Emily Chancellor, NSW, Sydney University, 1 cap
7. Georgia O'Neill, ACT, Uni Norths, 1 cap
8. Grace Hamilton, NSW, Sydney University, 10 caps
9. Cobie-Jane Morgan, NSW, Warringah, 18 caps
10. Trilleen Pomare, Western Australia, Kalamunda, 6 caps
11. Samantha Treherne, Queensland, Sunnybank, 9 caps
12. Sarah Riordan, Queensland, Wests, ADRFU, 9 caps
13. Atasi Lafai, NSW, Campbelltown, 1 cap
14. Mhicca Carter, Western Australia, Cottesloe, 1 cap
15. Mahalia Murphy, NSW, Campbelltown, 6 caps

Finishers
16. Darryl Wickliffe, Western Australia, Kalamunda, 1 cap
17. Melissa Fatu, NSW, Parramatta, 1 cap
18. Hana Ngaha, Queensland, Sunnybank, 10 caps
19. Alisha Hewett, Queensland, GPS, 17 caps
20. Kiri Lingman , Queensland, Sunnybank, 4 caps
21. Fenella Hake, Queensland, Redlands, 9 caps
22. Crystal Maguire, NSW, Warringah, 1 cap
23. Shanice Parker, NSW, Warringah, 1 cap

NSW WOMEN: JACK SCOTT CUP

Saturday 25 August

Parramatta v Wollongong University, Lidcombe Oval at 1100
Parramatta: Josephine Falesita, Alafou Fatu, Pareake O'Brien, Talaopatina Sio, Ana-Lise Sio, Nancy Vaiaku, Alex Sulusi

Sydney University v Warringah, St John’s Oval at 1315
Sydney University: Iliseva Batibasaga, Ash Hewson, Kirrily Laws, Tasmin Sheppard
Warringah: Laura Devereux, Sarah Laman, Natalie Maclarn, Matalena Wilson, Kennedy Cherrington

Eastern Suburbs v Blacktown, Woollahra Oval at 1400
Eastern Suburbs: Arabella McKenzie

SHUTE SHIELD SEMI-FINALS

*Both matches will be televised live by Club Rugby TV on Channel Seven

Saturday 25 August

Sydney University v Manly, University Oval #2 at 1510
Sydney University: Jake Gordon, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Matt Sandell, Brad Wilkin

Sunday 26 August

Northern Suburbs v Warringah, North Sydney Oval at 1510
Northern Suburbs: Cam Clark, Will Miller, JP Sauni, Irae Simone

GENERATION BLUE

FIRST GRADE COLTS SEMI-FINALS, COOGEE OVAL

Saturday 25 August

Randwick v Southern Districts at 1500
Randwick: Liam Cornish, Ben Donaldson, Will Harrison, Jackson Mohi, Cam Prince, Nick Wilkinson
Southern Districts: Nathan Lawson

Sunday 26 August

Gordon v Sydney University at 1500
Gordon: Hugh Margin
Sydney University: Darcy Breen, Charlie Hancock, Josh Kemeny, Tom Osborne, Rory Suttor, Eddie Poolman, Tom Woodcock


25/09/2018

24/09/2018

23/09/2018

22/09/2018

21/09/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: