Roll Call: Saturday 2 June


1/06/2018



By NSW Waratahs Media unit

From the park all the way north of the border where NSW will face QLD, here is where you can find your NSW Waratahs, Generation Blue U20’s players and NSW Women around the grounds this weekend.

NSW Women: Jack Scott Cup

Parramatta vs Blacktown – Lidcombe Oval, 11:00am
Parramatta: Josephine Falesita, Melissa Fatu, Alafou Fatu, Evelyn Horomia, Pareake O’Brien, Talaopatina Sio, Ana-Lise Sio, Nancy Vaiaku

Sydney University vs University of Wollongong – St John’s Oval, 11:00am
Sydney University: Iliseva Batibasaga, Grace Hamilton, Ash Hewson, Fi Jones, Kirrily Laws, Tasmin Sheppard

West Harbour vs Warringah – St Luke’s, 11:30am
Warringah: Laure Devereux, Sarah Laman, Natalie Maclarn, Crystal Maguire, Cobie-Jane Morgan, Shanice Parker, Emily Robinson, Matelan Wilson

Campbelltown vs Eastern Suburbs – Campbelltown Showgrounds, 12:15pm
Campbelltown: Atasi Lafai
Eastern Suburbs: Arabella McKenzie

Generation Blue Under 20’s

The following players are currently in the Junior Wallabies squad preparing for the World Rugby U20’s Championship in France:

Patrick Tafa, George Francis, Josh Kemeny, Bayley Kuenzle, James Ramm, Will Harrison, Rory Suttor, Hugh Margin

Eastern Suburbs: Bo Abra, Brooklyn Hardaker
Sydney University: Tom Osbourne, Darcy Breen, Eddie Poolman, Tom Woodcock
Randwick: Nick Wilkinson (2nd Grade), Jackson Mohi, Liam Cornish, Ben Donaldson, Cam Prince
Southern Districts: Jordan Morris (2nd Grade), Nathan Lawson
Manly: Hunter Ward, Max Douglas
Gordon: Nick Brown (1st Grade)

Intrust Super Shute Shield:

Eastwood vs Sydney University – TG Millner Field, 3:00pm

Sydney University: Paddy Ryan, Matt Sandell, Lachlan Swinton
Eastwood: Hugh Roach

Southern Districts vs Northern Suburbs – Forshaw Rugby Park, 3:00pm
Northern Suburbs: Irae Simone, JP Sauni, Kalivati Tawake

West Harbour vs Warringah – Concord Oval, 3:00pm
Warringah: Maclean Jones

Catch up on the best tries of last round right here!


Vodafone Super Rugby Round 16: Queensland Reds vs NSW Waratahs – Suncorp Stadium, 7:40pm (AEST)

1. Tom Robertson (Sydney University)
2. Damien Fitzpatrick (Eastwood)
3. Sekope Kepu (Randwick)
4. Jed Holloway (Southern Districts)
5. Rob Simmons (Randwick)
6. Will Miller (Northern Suburbs)
7. Michael Hooper – Captain (Manly)
8. Michael Wells (Northern Suburbs)
9. Nick Phipps (Sydney University)
10. Bernard Foley (Sydney University)
11. Taqele Naiyaravoro (West Harbour)
12. Kurtley Beale (Eastern Suburbs)
13. Curtis Rona (Parramatta)
14. Cam Clark (Northern Suburbs)
15. Israel Folau (Sydney Unversity)

Reserves:
16. Tolu Latu (Sydney University)
17. Harry Johnson-Holmes (Sydney University)
18. Shambeckler Vui (Southern Districts)
19. Tom Staniforth (Eastern Suburbs)
20. Brad Wilkin (Sydney University)
21. Jake Gordon (Sydney University)
22. Lalakai Foketi (Eastern Suburbs)
23. Bryce Hegarty (Northern Suburbs)


20/10/2018

19/10/2018

18/10/2018

17/10/2018

16/10/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: