Roll Call: Saturday 12 May


12/05/2018



By NSW Waratahs Media unit

From Super Rugby all the way down to Premiership Colts, here’s where your NSW Waratahs and Generation Blue U20’s will be playing around the grounds this weekend.

Generation Blue U20’s

Eastern Suburbs Colts: Bo Abra, Brooklyn Hardaker
Sydney University Colts: Tom Osbourne, Darcey Breen, Eddie Poolman, Tom Woodcock, Charlie Hancock, Josh Kemeny
Randwick 2nd Grade: Nick Wilkinson
Randwick Colts: Jackson Mohi, Liam Cornish, Ben Donaldson, Cam Prince, James Ramm
Southern Districts 2nd Grade: Jordan Morris
Southern Districts Colts: Nathan Lawson, Bayley Kuenzle
Manly Colts: Hunter Ward, Max Douglas
Gordon 1st Grade: Nick Brown
Gordon Colts: Hugh Margin
Eastwood: George Francis
Northern Suburbs: Patrick Tafa

NSW Waratahs

Shute Shield:

Sydney University vs Manly
Sydney University: Tolu Latu, Brad Wilkin, Matt Sandell, Lachlan Swinton


Randwick vs Northern Suburbs
Northern Suburbs: JP Sauni, Kalivati Tawake


Eastwood vs Warringah
Warringah: Maclean Jones


Southern Districts vs Eastern Suburbs
Eastern Suburbs: Alex Newsome, Mack Mason, Cody Walker

Vodafone Super Rugby RD13: Crusaders vs NSW Waratahs

1. Tom Robertson (Sydney University)
2. Damien Fitzpatrick (Eastwood)
3. Sekope Kepu (Randwick)
4. Ned Hangian (Randwick)
5. Rob Simmons (Randwick)
6. Will Miller (Northern Suburbs)
7. Michael Hooper © (Manly)
8. Michael Wells (Northern Suburbs)
9. Nick Phipps (Sydney University)
10. Bernard Foley (Sydney University)
11. Taqele Naiyaravoro (West Harbour)
12. Kurtley Beale (Randwick)
13. Curtis Rona (Parramatta)
14. Cam Clark (Northern Suburbs)
15. Israel Folau (Sydney University)
16. Hugh Roach (Eastwood)
17. Harry Johnson-Holmes (Sydney University)
18. Shambeckler Vui (Southern Districts)
19. Tom Staniforth (Eastern Suburbs)
20. Jed Holloway (Southern Districts)
21. Jake Gordon (Sydney University)
22. Lalakai Foketi (Eastern Suburbs)
23. Bryce Hegarty (Northern Suburbs)

Tune into the action on Saturday 12 May as the NSW Waratahs take on the Crusaders in Christchurch at 3:10pm (AEST). Catch the action live on Fox Sports and keep up to date with the numbers by following our match-centre: http://bit.ly/RD13CRUvWAR



20/10/2018

19/10/2018

18/10/2018

17/10/2018

16/10/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: